Germany (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Lines with Obscure or Sparse passenger services: Difference between revisions
From EGTRE
Jump to navigationJump to search
Geoff Blyth (talk | contribs) |
Geoff Blyth (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| Frankfurt am Main Hbf – 14:34 Aßmannshausen – Hamburg-Altona | | Frankfurt am Main Hbf – 14:34 Aßmannshausen – Hamburg-Altona | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| width="100%" | {| width="100%" | ||
Line 139: | Line 140: | ||
| ''AZ13316'' | | ''AZ13316'' | ||
| Verona Porta Nuova – 20:24 Bolzano-Bozen – Hamburg-Altona | | Verona Porta Nuova – 20:24 Bolzano-Bozen – Hamburg-Altona | ||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| SO | |||
E SO AZ13320 Verona Porta Nuova – 21:09 Bolzano-Bozen – Düsseldorf Hbf | | ''AZ13310'' | ||
| Trieste Centrale – 20:09 Villach Hbf – Düsseldorf Hbf | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| SO | |||
| ''AZ13320'' | |||
| Verona Porta Nuova – 21:09 Bolzano-Bozen – Düsseldorf Hbf | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| ThO | |||
| ''AZ1357'' | |||
| 16:45 Narbonne – Düsseldorf Hbf | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| MO | |||
| ''AZ13372'' | |||
| 18:28 Alessandria – Düsseldorf Hbf | |||
|- | |||
| H | | H | ||
| | | MO | ||
| '' | | ''AZ1312'' | ||
| | | 17:37 Narbonne – Düsseldorf Hbf | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:58, 26 December 2010
@@@@ NOTE: copied from old site with minimal editing @@@@
Introduction
This list is based on the timetable dated from 13 December 2009 to 11 December 2010, unless otherwise stated. Standard abbreviations are explained in General Information.
In the heading to each entry the map reference for the line in the Schweers+Wall Eisenbahn Atlas (2007/2008 edition) is shown, in italic, in addition to the reference to M.G. Ball's European Railway Atlas.
Obscure services
Koblenz-Ehrenbreitstein (Abzw Koblenz-Pfaffendorf) – Niederlahnstein
[465, 466] (48B3, 150D2-150D3) DE09/401
This line is used by trains along the east bank of the Rhein (Rechte Rheinstrecke) which are not booked to call at Koblenz.
H | FO | DZ13217 | Utrecht Centraal – 21:35 Venlo – Bischofshofen |
H | FO | DZ13211 | Utrecht Centraal – 22:00 Venlo – Landeck |
H | FO | DZ13213 | Utrecht Centraal – 22:35 Venlo – Zell am See |
H | FO | DZ13215 | Utrecht Centraal – 23:10 Venlo – Zell am See |
D | FO | D1829 | Dortmund Hbf – 12:03 Köln Hbf – Eltville |
H | SO | DZ13212 | Zell am See – 21:15 Kufstein – Utrecht Centraal |
H | SO | DZ13216 | Bischofshofen – 21:42 Kufstein – Utrecht Centraal |
H | SO | DZ13210 | Landeck – 21:59 Kufstein – Utrecht Centraal |
H | SO | DZ13214 | Zell am See – 23:53 Kufstein – Utrecht Centraal |
D | SuO | D1812 | Frankfurt am Main Hbf – 14:34 Aßmannshausen – Hamburg-Altona |
H | TO | AZ13329 | Hamburg-Altona – 21:55 Düsseldorf Hbf – Innsbruck Hbf |
E | WO | AZ13327 | 21:55 Düsseldorf Hbf – Innsbruck Hbf |
H | FO | AZ13315 | 21:55 Düsseldorf Hbf – Salzburg Hbf |
H | SuO | AZ1311 | 15:54 Düsseldorf Hbf – Narbonne |
E | WO | AZ1354 | 15:54 Düsseldorf Hbf – Narbonne |
E | SuO | AZ13373 | 15:54 Düsseldorf Hbf – Alessandria |
E | FO | AZ13321 | 17:35 Düsseldorf Hbf – Verona Porta Nuova |
E | WO | AZ13317 | Hamburg-Altona – 18:54 Düsseldorf Hbf – Verona Porta Nuova |
E | FO | AZ13315 | 21:01 Düsseldorf Hbf – Salzburg Hbf |
H | FO | AZ13325 | 21:01 Düsseldorf Hbf – Bolzano-Bozen |
H | SO | AZ13324 | Bolzano-Bozen – 19:08 Innsbruck Hbf – Düsseldorf Hbf |
D | AZ13322 | Salzburg Hbf – 21:56 München Ost – Düsseldorf Hbf | |
E | ThO | AZ13326 | Innsbruck Hbf – 21:56 München Ost – Düsseldorf Hbf |
H | WO | AZ13328 | 19:08 Innsbruck – Hamburg-Altona |
E | ThO | AZ13316 | Verona Porta Nuova – 20:24 Bolzano-Bozen – Hamburg-Altona |
E | SO | AZ13310 | Trieste Centrale – 20:09 Villach Hbf – Düsseldorf Hbf |
E | SO | AZ13320 | Verona Porta Nuova – 21:09 Bolzano-Bozen – Düsseldorf Hbf |
E | ThO | AZ1357 | 16:45 Narbonne – Düsseldorf Hbf |
E | MO | AZ13372 | 18:28 Alessandria – Düsseldorf Hbf |
H | MO | AZ1312 | 17:37 Narbonne – Düsseldorf Hbf |