Germany (Hamburg) - Lines with Obscure or Sparse passenger services: Difference between revisions
Geoff Blyth (talk | contribs) |
Geoff Blyth (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| ''IC2288'' | | ''IC2288'' | ||
| Karlsruhe Hbf – 21:46 Hamburg Hbf – Rostock Hbf | | Karlsruhe Hbf – 21:46 Hamburg Hbf – Rostock Hbf | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
| ''IC2074'' | | ''IC2074'' | ||
| Dresden Hbf/Berlin Südkreuz – 10:01 Büchen – Westerland (Sylt) | | Dresden Hbf/Berlin Südkreuz – 10:01 Büchen – Westerland (Sylt) | ||
|- | |||
| D5 | |||
| SSuX | |||
| ''IC2072'' | |||
| Dresden Hbf/Berlin Südkreuz – 10:01 Büchen – Westerland (Sylt) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ''IC2373'' | |||
| Stralsund – 11:23 Schwerin Hbf – Karlsruhe Hbf | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ''IC2213'' | |||
| Ostseebad Binz – 13:39 Schwerin Hbf – Stuttgart Hbf | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ''IC2377'' | |||
| Ostseebad Binz – 15:23 Schwerin Hbf – Frankfurt am Main Hbf/Karlsruhe Hbf | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| SO | |||
| ''IC1809'' | |||
| Ostseebad Binz – 15:56 Schwerin Hbf – Köln Hbf | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ''IC2379'' | |||
| Stralsund – 17:23 Schwerin Hbf – Göttingen/Frankfurt am Main Hbf | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| FO | |||
| ''IC2183'' | |||
| Stralsund – 19:23 Schwerin Hbf – Hamburg Hbf | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| SuO | |||
| ''IC2183'' | |||
| Ostseebad Binz – 19:23 Schwerin Hbf – Hannover Hbf | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| SuO | |||
| ''IC2185'' | |||
| Stralsund – 21:23 Schwerin Hbf – Hannover Hbf | |||
|} | |} | ||
D1: 4 April to 13 June 2009 D4: 14 December to 28 February 2009 | {| width="100%" | ||
D2: 14 June to 25 October 2009 D5: 15 December to 27 February 2009 | | D1: 4 April to 13 June 2009 | ||
D3: 20 December to 22 February 2009 | | D4: 14 December to 28 February 2009 | ||
|- | |||
| D2: 14 June to 25 October 2009 | |||
| D5: 15 December to 27 February 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| D3: 20 December to 22 February 2009 | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 18:39, 21 December 2010
This list is based on the timetable dated from 13 December 2009 to 11 December 2010, unless otherwise stated. Standard abbreviations are explained in General Information.
In the heading to each entry the map reference for the line in the Schweers+Wall Eisenbahn Atlas (2007/2008 edition) is shown, in italic, in addition to the reference to M.G. Ball's European Railway Atlas.
Obscure services
Pinneberg (Hamburg-Eidelstedt Gbf) – Hamburg-Harburg (Abzw Oberhafen) (via Hamburg-Lokstedt and Hamburg-Horn)
(22A2, 120C2-119C4) DE09/051
This ring line around the north and east of Hamburg is used principally by freight trains, but the following are also scheduled to run this way:
H | FO | DZ13265 | Høje Taastrup - 14:15 Padborg – Bad Gastein |
H | FO | CNL1273 | Høje Taastrup – 14:58 Padborg – St Michel Valloir |
H | SO | DZ13264 | Bad Gastein – 23:12 Kufstein - Høje Taastrup |
Hamburg-Altona avoiding line: Pinneberg (Hamburg-Langenfelde Bbf) – Hamburg Dammtor (Abzw Rainweg)
[130, 131] (22A2, 119A3) DE09/052
This north to east curve is used by trains between Elmshorn (or north thereof) and Hamburg Dammtor which are not booked to call at Hamburg-Altona. Most trains between Hamburg Hbf and Kiel Hbf or Flensburg use this route. Westerland trains, other than IC ones, mostly start and terminate at Hamburg-Altona.
Hamburg Hbf – Hamburg-Bergedorf (Rothenburgsort Rop) (via Abzw Ericus)
[100, 204.1] (22B2, 119C4-119D4) DE09/053
This is an alternative route between Hamburg Hbf and the Büchen line, and is the only one available for trains using platforms on the west side of Hamburg Hbf (numbered 11 and higher).
IC2212 | Koblenz Hbf – 11:17 Hamburg Hbf – Ostseebad Binz | ||
IC2116 | Stuttgart Hbf – 15:16 Hamburg Hbf – Stralsund/Greifswald | ||
D1 | SSuO | IC2372 | Karlsruhe Hbf – 17:37 Hamburg Hbf – Stralsund |
D2 | IC2372 | Karlsruhe Hbf – 17:44 Hamburg Hbf – Stralsund | |
D | SSuX | IC2073 | Westerland (Sylt) – 19:21 Hamburg Hbf – Dresden Hbf |
D | SSuO | IC2075 | Westerland (Sylt) – 19:21 Hamburg Hbf – Dresden Hbf |
D | SSuX | IC2077 | Westerland (Sylt) – 19:23 Hamburg Hbf – Dresden Hbf |
D | SSuO | IC2079 | Westerland (Sylt) – 19:23 Hamburg Hbf – Dresden Hbf |
FSuO | IC2270 | Konstanz – 19:44 Hamburg Hbf – Stralsund | |
D3 | SuO | IC2288 | Karlsruhe Hbf – 21:46 Hamburg Hbf – Rostock Hbf |
IC2115 | Greifswald/Stralsund – 09:23 Schwerin Hbf – Stuttgart Hbf | ||
D4 | SuO | IC2074 | Dresden Hbf/Berlin Südkreuz – 10:01 Büchen – Westerland (Sylt) |
D5 | SSuX | IC2072 | Dresden Hbf/Berlin Südkreuz – 10:01 Büchen – Westerland (Sylt) |
IC2373 | Stralsund – 11:23 Schwerin Hbf – Karlsruhe Hbf | ||
IC2213 | Ostseebad Binz – 13:39 Schwerin Hbf – Stuttgart Hbf | ||
IC2377 | Ostseebad Binz – 15:23 Schwerin Hbf – Frankfurt am Main Hbf/Karlsruhe Hbf | ||
E | SO | IC1809 | Ostseebad Binz – 15:56 Schwerin Hbf – Köln Hbf |
IC2379 | Stralsund – 17:23 Schwerin Hbf – Göttingen/Frankfurt am Main Hbf | ||
FO | IC2183 | Stralsund – 19:23 Schwerin Hbf – Hamburg Hbf | |
SuO | IC2183 | Ostseebad Binz – 19:23 Schwerin Hbf – Hannover Hbf | |
SuO | IC2185 | Stralsund – 21:23 Schwerin Hbf – Hannover Hbf |
D1: 4 April to 13 June 2009 | D4: 14 December to 28 February 2009 |
D2: 14 June to 25 October 2009 | D5: 15 December to 27 February 2009 |
D3: 20 December to 22 February 2009 |