Israel - Lines with Obscure or Sparse passenger services: Difference between revisions
From EGTRE
Jump to navigationJump to search
Geoff Blyth (talk | contribs) |
Geoff Blyth (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| FO | | FO | ||
| 9025 | | 9025 | ||
| Haifa Center-HaShmona - 08:50 Hertsliya- Lod | | Haifa Center-HaShmona - 08:50 Hertsliya - Lod | ||
|- | |- | ||
| D | | D | ||
| FO | | FO | ||
| 9029 | | 9029 | ||
| Haifa Center-HaShmona - 10:47 Hertsliya- Lod | | Haifa Center-HaShmona - 10:47 Hertsliya - Lod | ||
|- | |- | ||
| D | | D | ||
| FO | | FO | ||
| 9033 | | 9033 | ||
| Haifa Center-HaShmona - 12:47 Hertsliya- Lod | | Haifa Center-HaShmona - 12:47 Hertsliya - Lod | ||
|- | |- | ||
| D | | D | ||
| FO | | FO | ||
| 9035 | | 9035 | ||
| Haifa Center-HaShmona - 13:50 Hertsliya- Lod | | Haifa Center-HaShmona - 13:50 Hertsliya - Lod | ||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| FO | |||
| 9024 | |||
| Lod - 07:52 Bnei Brak - Haifa Center-HaShmona | |||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| FO | |||
| 9030 | |||
| Lod - 10:52 Bnei Brak - Haifa Center-HaShmona | |||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| FO | |||
| 9032 | |||
| Lod - 12:21 Bnei Brak - Haifa Center-HaShmona | |||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| FO | |||
| 9034 | |||
| Lod - 12:52 Bnei Brak - Haifa Center-HaShmona | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:21, 6 February 2019
Introduction
This list is based on the timetable current as at January 2019, unless otherwise stated. Standard abbreviations are explained in General Information.
Obscure services
Hertsliya – Bnei Brak
This north <=> east curve north of Tel Aviv links the lines to Haifa and Rosh HaAyin North. It is at present used by some trains on Fridays to avoid Tel Aviv whilst electrification work is in progress.
D | FO | 9025 | Haifa Center-HaShmona - 08:50 Hertsliya - Lod |
D | FO | 9029 | Haifa Center-HaShmona - 10:47 Hertsliya - Lod |
D | FO | 9033 | Haifa Center-HaShmona - 12:47 Hertsliya - Lod |
D | FO | 9035 | Haifa Center-HaShmona - 13:50 Hertsliya - Lod |
D | FO | 9024 | Lod - 07:52 Bnei Brak - Haifa Center-HaShmona |
D | FO | 9030 | Lod - 10:52 Bnei Brak - Haifa Center-HaShmona |
D | FO | 9032 | Lod - 12:21 Bnei Brak - Haifa Center-HaShmona |
D | FO | 9034 | Lod - 12:52 Bnei Brak - Haifa Center-HaShmona |
D Check the journey planner for dates of running as the trains may be loaded into the system only a relatively short time beforehand.