Maps and Plans: Difference between revisions
(→Norway) |
Geoff Blyth (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
Image:Minsk.png|Minsk | |||
Image:Orsha.png|Orsha | Image:Orsha.png|Orsha | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> |
Revision as of 12:17, 23 January 2020
Railway Maps and Plans - Europe and beyond
Many of the railway layout maps and plans on this page were drawn by Rodger Wilkinson of Chester-le-Street and Gregory Beecroft of Welwyn Garden City. These maps were formerly hosted on the 'Rinbad' website, but have been moved with permission.
You may access the maps and print them for personal use, but must not use them for any purpose involving resale. You may have more control of how your printer fits a map on to a paper page if you Save As File and print from another program such as Microsoft Photo Editor rather than printing direct from your browser.
Please remember that the maps were current at the dates when they were created but may have been overtaken by subsequent events.
Australia
-
Brisbane I
-
Brisbane II
Austria
-
Linz
-
Wien (west) as at May 2001
-
Wien (east) as at May 2001
-
Wien-Meidling / Wien Hbf as at October 2017
-
Villach
Belarus
-
Minsk
-
Orsha
Belgium
-
Brussel/Bruxelles including Schaarbeek/Schaerbeek & Etterbeek/Delta areas
-
Gent-Sint-Pieters - Drongen (Y Assels)
-
Ottignies
-
Saint-Ghislain
-
Tongeren - Visé Haut - Montzen - Aachen (Germany)
Bosnia-Hercegovina
-
Sarajevo
-
Republika Srpska
-
Bosnia 1
-
Bosnia 2
Bulgaria
-
Sofia East
-
Sofia West
Croatia
-
Pula
-
Zagreb
Czech Republic
-
Brno as at July 2017
-
Brno-Židenice – odbočka Slatinská
-
Ejpovice Tunnel Diversion
-
Havlickuv Brod
-
Liberec
-
Most-Kopisty showing unusual route
-
Praha 1
-
Praha 1 showing revised layout to the east of Praha hl.n. and Masarykovo n.
-
Praha 2
Denmark
-
Nordhavn
France
-
Dijon
-
Lines east of Nimes
-
Tours & St Pierre des Corps
-
Tours & St Pierre des Corps
Germany
-
Aachen
-
Amstetten (Württ.)
-
Bad Muskau area near Polish border, including Waldeisenbahn and local mineral-line connections
-
Berlin 1 (Jungfernheide - Lehrter Bahnhof)
-
Berlin 2 (Treptow - Neukölln - Schönefeld)
-
Berlin 3 (Hauptbahnhof - Südkreuz - Ludwigsfeld)
-
Berlin 4 (Charlottenburg - Westkreuz - Grunewald)
-
Spandau area of Berlin
-
Bitterfeld
-
Braunschweig
-
Bremen 1 (west)
-
Bremen 2 (east)
-
Cottbus, showing arrangement of platforms and accessibility from converging routes
-
Düsseldorf
-
Emden
-
Emmerich Hafen
-
Erfurt
-
Gladbeck - Ruhrkohle AG system
-
Junction at Gröbers on Erfurt to Leipzig NBS
-
Hannover 1 (west)
-
Hannover 2 (east and south)
-
Heiligenfeld, Horb
-
Ingolstadt
-
Kassel
-
Kiel
-
Köln 1 (west - Hauptbahnhof and Eifeltor)
-
Köln 2 (east - Deutz and Gremberg)
-
Laabertalbahn (Eggmühl - Langquaid)
-
Leipzig
-
Lübeck
-
Lünen Süd: Stadthafen
-
Magdeburg 1
-
Magdeburg 2
-
Meitingen: SGL Carbon, Krauchenwies: Tegomettall, Rottenacker: Fa.Bohnacker, Baienfurt: Stora Enso
-
Minden
-
Bahnen der Stadt Monheim
-
Mussum
-
München, showing connections to the Nordring freight line
-
Osnabrück
-
Piesberg-Osnabrück
-
Regensburg
-
Rheinhausen Ost: Logport
-
Saarbrücken
-
Spandau area of Berlin
-
Stuttgart 1 (Hauptbahnhof - Untertürkheim)
-
Stuttgart 2 (Zuffenhausen - Ludwigsburg)
-
Ulm
-
Unna: Industriepark
-
Unna Königsborn
-
Wanne Eickel
-
Wilhelmshaven
-
Wismutbahn
-
Zschornewitz-Vockerode, the brown-coal mining area near Dessau
Hungary
-
Budapest part 1
-
Budapest part 2
-
Budapest part 3
-
Eger
-
Szolnok
Italy
-
Milano1
-
Milano2
-
Napoli
-
Napoli with new HSL triangle
-
Roma
-
Vatican City
Lithuania
-
Vaidotai
Norway
-
Lillestrøm - connections to the west
-
Romeriksporten Tunnel area and Oslo Sentral
-
Routes to Oslo airport
-
Tonsberg
Poland
-
Czerwiensk
-
Gdynia
-
Ilawa
-
Inowroclaw
-
Kepno Eastern Curve
-
Kepno Western Curve
-
Koluszki
-
Lazy
-
Piła
-
Poznan
-
Rumia
-
Rzepin
-
Szczecin
-
Szczecin Podjucy - Szczecin Zdroje
-
Tczew
-
Wroclaw1
-
Wroclaw2
Romania
-
Constanţa
Serbia
-
Beograd North as at July 2016
-
Beograd South as at July 2016
-
Cuprija
-
Niš
Slovakia
-
Bratislava
-
Košice
-
Vrútky
-
Žilina 1
-
Žilina 2
Slovenia
-
Ljubljana
Spain
-
PSUL route of València San Isidre – València Fuente San Luis (Bif. Clasificación Valencia F.S.L.)
-
PSUL route for [Córdoba –] La Rinconada (Majarabique) – Majarabique cambiador de ancho – Carrión de los Céspedes (Bif. San Jerónimo)
-
PSUL route for [Córdoba –] La Rinconada (Majarabique) – Majarabique cambiador de ancho – Sevilla Santa Justa (Bif. Los Naranjos)
-
layout and obscure routes in the Antequera Santa Ana area
-
Leon area as at December 2012
-
Diagrammatic map of LAV and associated lines in the area of Galicia & Leon as at January 2016
-
Diagrammatic map of LAV and associated lines in the area of Galicia & Leon as at January 2016
-
Historical map of the Espeluy - Linares area of Andalucia in 2000
-
Historical map of the Sevilla - Granada line through Andalucia, showing 1990s cut-offs or Variantes
-
Historical map of Sevilla 2001
Sweden
-
Ånge – Bräcke (Moradal) (via Ångebyn)
-
Bollnäs (Ovansjö) – Bräcke (Moradal) (via Ångebyn)
-
Malmö
Tunisia
-
Tunis
Turkey
-
Kutahya and Alayunt area
-
Tatvan Gar – Tatvan İskele
-
Type of signalling on each line
Ukraine
-
Kharkiv
-
Korosten’