Germany (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Lines with Obscure or Sparse passenger services: Difference between revisions
Geoff Blyth (talk | contribs) |
Geoff Blyth (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| ''AZ1312'' | | ''AZ1312'' | ||
| 17:37 Narbonne – Düsseldorf Hbf | | 17:37 Narbonne – Düsseldorf Hbf | ||
|} | |||
===Mainz avoiding line: Mainz-Mombach – Wiesbaden Ost/Mainz-Bischofsheim (Abzw Kaiserbrücke)=== | |||
[471] (50B1, 151B2-151C2) DE09/402 | |||
This west to north curve provides a connection between the main line from Koblenz via Bingen and the Mainzer Kaiserbrücke over the Rhein between Mainz and Wiesbaden. It is used by some overnight trains, also via Abzw Kostheim and Mainz-Bischofsheim, to avoid Mainz Hbf. | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
| H | |||
| FO | |||
| ''DZ13223'' | |||
| Bruxelles Midi – 21:44 Verviers Central – Zell am See | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| FO | |||
| ''DZ1250'' | |||
| Hamburg-Altona – Osnabrück Hbf – Cerbere | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| FO | |||
| ''DZ13209'' | |||
| 14:13 's-Hertogenbosch – Livorno Centrale | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| FO | |||
| ''DZ13201'' | |||
| 16:13 's-Hertogenbosch – Bologna Centrale | |||
|- | |||
| H | |||
| SO | |||
| ''DZ13220'' | |||
| Zell am See – 23:04 Rosenheim – Bruxelles Midi | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| SO | |||
| ''DZ13200'' | |||
| 18:02 Bologna Centrale – 's-Hertogenbosch | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| SO | |||
| ''DZ13208'' | |||
| 17:03 Livorno Centrale – ‘s-Hertogenbosch | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| FO | |||
| ''AZ13311'' | |||
| 15:01 Düsseldorf Hbf – Trieste Centrale | |||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| SuO | |||
| ''AZ13323'' | |||
| 21:55 Düsseldorf Hbf – Salzburg Hbf | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:08, 26 December 2010
@@@@ NOTE: copied from old site with minimal editing @@@@
Introduction
This list is based on the timetable dated from 13 December 2009 to 11 December 2010, unless otherwise stated. Standard abbreviations are explained in General Information.
In the heading to each entry the map reference for the line in the Schweers+Wall Eisenbahn Atlas (2007/2008 edition) is shown, in italic, in addition to the reference to M.G. Ball's European Railway Atlas.
Obscure services
Koblenz-Ehrenbreitstein (Abzw Koblenz-Pfaffendorf) – Niederlahnstein
[465, 466] (48B3, 150D2-150D3) DE09/401
This line is used by trains along the east bank of the Rhein (Rechte Rheinstrecke) which are not booked to call at Koblenz.
H | FO | DZ13217 | Utrecht Centraal – 21:35 Venlo – Bischofshofen |
H | FO | DZ13211 | Utrecht Centraal – 22:00 Venlo – Landeck |
H | FO | DZ13213 | Utrecht Centraal – 22:35 Venlo – Zell am See |
H | FO | DZ13215 | Utrecht Centraal – 23:10 Venlo – Zell am See |
D | FO | D1829 | Dortmund Hbf – 12:03 Köln Hbf – Eltville |
H | SO | DZ13212 | Zell am See – 21:15 Kufstein – Utrecht Centraal |
H | SO | DZ13216 | Bischofshofen – 21:42 Kufstein – Utrecht Centraal |
H | SO | DZ13210 | Landeck – 21:59 Kufstein – Utrecht Centraal |
H | SO | DZ13214 | Zell am See – 23:53 Kufstein – Utrecht Centraal |
D | SuO | D1812 | Frankfurt am Main Hbf – 14:34 Aßmannshausen – Hamburg-Altona |
H | TO | AZ13329 | Hamburg-Altona – 21:55 Düsseldorf Hbf – Innsbruck Hbf |
E | WO | AZ13327 | 21:55 Düsseldorf Hbf – Innsbruck Hbf |
H | FO | AZ13315 | 21:55 Düsseldorf Hbf – Salzburg Hbf |
H | SuO | AZ1311 | 15:54 Düsseldorf Hbf – Narbonne |
E | WO | AZ1354 | 15:54 Düsseldorf Hbf – Narbonne |
E | SuO | AZ13373 | 15:54 Düsseldorf Hbf – Alessandria |
E | FO | AZ13321 | 17:35 Düsseldorf Hbf – Verona Porta Nuova |
E | WO | AZ13317 | Hamburg-Altona – 18:54 Düsseldorf Hbf – Verona Porta Nuova |
E | FO | AZ13315 | 21:01 Düsseldorf Hbf – Salzburg Hbf |
H | FO | AZ13325 | 21:01 Düsseldorf Hbf – Bolzano-Bozen |
H | SO | AZ13324 | Bolzano-Bozen – 19:08 Innsbruck Hbf – Düsseldorf Hbf |
D | AZ13322 | Salzburg Hbf – 21:56 München Ost – Düsseldorf Hbf | |
E | ThO | AZ13326 | Innsbruck Hbf – 21:56 München Ost – Düsseldorf Hbf |
H | WO | AZ13328 | 19:08 Innsbruck – Hamburg-Altona |
E | ThO | AZ13316 | Verona Porta Nuova – 20:24 Bolzano-Bozen – Hamburg-Altona |
E | SO | AZ13310 | Trieste Centrale – 20:09 Villach Hbf – Düsseldorf Hbf |
E | SO | AZ13320 | Verona Porta Nuova – 21:09 Bolzano-Bozen – Düsseldorf Hbf |
E | ThO | AZ1357 | 16:45 Narbonne – Düsseldorf Hbf |
E | MO | AZ13372 | 18:28 Alessandria – Düsseldorf Hbf |
H | MO | AZ1312 | 17:37 Narbonne – Düsseldorf Hbf |
Mainz avoiding line: Mainz-Mombach – Wiesbaden Ost/Mainz-Bischofsheim (Abzw Kaiserbrücke)
[471] (50B1, 151B2-151C2) DE09/402
This west to north curve provides a connection between the main line from Koblenz via Bingen and the Mainzer Kaiserbrücke over the Rhein between Mainz and Wiesbaden. It is used by some overnight trains, also via Abzw Kostheim and Mainz-Bischofsheim, to avoid Mainz Hbf.
H | FO | DZ13223 | Bruxelles Midi – 21:44 Verviers Central – Zell am See |
E | FO | DZ1250 | Hamburg-Altona – Osnabrück Hbf – Cerbere |
E | FO | DZ13209 | 14:13 's-Hertogenbosch – Livorno Centrale |
E | FO | DZ13201 | 16:13 's-Hertogenbosch – Bologna Centrale |
H | SO | DZ13220 | Zell am See – 23:04 Rosenheim – Bruxelles Midi |
E | SO | DZ13200 | 18:02 Bologna Centrale – 's-Hertogenbosch |
E | SO | DZ13208 | 17:03 Livorno Centrale – ‘s-Hertogenbosch |
E | FO | AZ13311 | 15:01 Düsseldorf Hbf – Trieste Centrale |
D | SuO | AZ13323 | 21:55 Düsseldorf Hbf – Salzburg Hbf |