France (Provence Alpes Côte d'Azur) - Lines with Obscure or Sparse passenger services: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| TGVO7851 | | TGVO7851 | ||
| Paris Gare de Lyon – 10:21 Aix-en-Provence TGV – Nice Ville | | Paris Gare de Lyon – 10:21 Aix-en-Provence TGV – Nice Ville | ||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| FSSuX | |||
| TGV6161 | |||
| 08:03 Paris Gare de Lyon - Nice Ville | |||
|- | |||
| D1 | |||
| | |||
| TGV9155/6173 | |||
| 09:23 Paris Gare de Lyon - Hyères/Nice Ville | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 42: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| D | | D | ||
| | | | ||
| TGV6163 | | TGV6163 | ||
| Paris Gare de Lyon - 18:06 Avignon TGV - Nice Ville | | Paris Gare de Lyon - 18:06 Avignon TGV - Nice Ville | ||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| SO | |||
| TGV6161 | |||
| Paris Gare de Lyon - 19:48 Avignon TGV - Nice Ville | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| TGVO 7853 | | TGVO 7853 | ||
| Paris Gare de Lyon – 20: | | Paris Gare de Lyon – 20:21 Aix-en-Provence TGV – Nice Ville | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 64: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
| TGVO 7858 | | TGVO 7858 | ||
| Nice Ville | | Nice Ville - 07:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| D | | D | ||
Line 71: | Line 81: | ||
| Nice Ville – 09:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | | Nice Ville – 09:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | D | ||
| | | | ||
| TGV6170 | | TGV6170 | ||
| Nice Ville - 12:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | | Nice Ville - 12:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | ||
Line 80: | Line 90: | ||
| TGVO 7856 | | TGVO 7856 | ||
| Nice Ville - 15:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | | Nice Ville - 15:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | ||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| SuO | |||
| TGV6166 | |||
| Nice Ville - 17:10 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | |||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| FSSuO | |||
| TGV6162 | |||
| Nice Ville - 18:22 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | |||
|- | |||
| D1 | |||
| | |||
| TGV6180 | |||
| Nice Ville - 18:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 86: | Line 111: | ||
| Nice Ville - 19:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | | Nice Ville - 19:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | ||
|} | |} | ||
D1: 4 July to 30 August 2020 | |||
=See also= | =See also= | ||
{{Navbox France}} | {{Navbox France}} |
Revision as of 12:32, 23 August 2020
Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Raccordement Grand Sud: Avignon TGV (Bifurcation Km 624,0/624,2) – Manduel-Redessan (Suze SEI71 (Bifurcation Km 5,2))
[ERT 355] (ERA 33A2) FR20/750
The third side of the Triangle des Angles, west of Avignon TGV station, is used by direct TGVs (or equivalent) between Marseille and Nîmes or beyond.
AVE9731 | Marseille St Charles - 08:40 Avignon TGV - Madrid Puerta de Atocha | ||
AVE9724 | Madrid Puerta de Atocha - 20:25 Nîmes - Marseille St Charles |
L'Estaque – Marseille St.Charles
[fiche Ligne 07] (ERA 33B3) FR751
There are two routes between [Miramas -] L'Estaque and Marseille St.Charles: the main line running direct and a more indirect line via the dock area. Trains calling at Arenc-Euroméditerranée use the latter route; all other trains use the main line. The trains via the dock area may use lines on either side of Marseille Maritime Arenc yard (north of Arenc-Euroméditerranée station), which are reversible.
Raccordement des Chartreux: St.Berthelmy – Marseille Blancarde
[ERT 350, fiche Ligne 07] (ERA 33B3) FR20/752
This curve bypassing Marseille St. Charles to the north is used by TGVs to/from Toulon and beyond not calling at Marseille St.Charles. The local services which ran by this route in 2018 have been withdrawn owing to issues with line occupation.
Owing to the introduction of Ouigo services, most regular TGV services now call at Marseille, leaving fewer trains taking this route.
TGVO7851 | Paris Gare de Lyon – 10:21 Aix-en-Provence TGV – Nice Ville | ||
D | FSSuX | TGV6161 | 08:03 Paris Gare de Lyon - Nice Ville |
D1 | TGV9155/6173 | 09:23 Paris Gare de Lyon - Hyères/Nice Ville | |
TGV 6165 | Paris Gare de Lyon – 14:06 Avignon TGV – Nice Ville | ||
D | TGV6163 | Paris Gare de Lyon - 18:06 Avignon TGV - Nice Ville | |
D | SO | TGV6161 | Paris Gare de Lyon - 19:48 Avignon TGV - Nice Ville |
TGVO 7853 | Paris Gare de Lyon – 20:21 Aix-en-Provence TGV – Nice Ville | ||
SSuX | TGV6150 | 05:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | |
TGVO 7858 | Nice Ville - 07:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | ||
D | TGV6188 | Nice Ville – 09:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | |
D | TGV6170 | Nice Ville - 12:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | |
TGVO 7856 | Nice Ville - 15:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | ||
D | SuO | TGV6166 | Nice Ville - 17:10 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon |
D | FSSuO | TGV6162 | Nice Ville - 18:22 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon |
D1 | TGV6180 | Nice Ville - 18:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon | |
SuO | TGV6186 | Nice Ville - 19:47 Toulon - Paris Gare de Lyon |
D1: 4 July to 30 August 2020